14134 W 89th St Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14134 W 89th St, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $372,317, approximately $228 per square foot. 14134 W 89th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Theoharis Theoharis G and Theoharis Helen
Bought by
Theoharis Christopher and Theoharis Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,065
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theoharis Christopher | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Theoharis Christopher | $129,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $39,158 | $7,044 | $32,114 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $34,684 | $5,813 | $28,871 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $30,659 | $5,282 | $25,377 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $28,175 | $5,024 | $23,151 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $25,450 | $4,567 | $20,883 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $25,036 | $3,809 | $21,227 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $23,483 | $3,809 | $19,674 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $21,839 | $3,478 | $18,361 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $20,838 | $3,478 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $20,068 | $3,478 | $16,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,492 | $3,478 | $15,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map