1414 E 124th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $681,703 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E 124th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $725,676, approximately $418 per square foot. 1414 E 124th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Boykins Brandi
Bought by
White Ralo and White Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,014
Outstanding Balance
$179,839
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Boykins Brandi
Bought by
Boykins Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Brewer Bobbye June
Bought by
Boykins Brandy and Beards Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Parmes James P
Bought by
Brewer Bobbye June and Hankey Lakesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,076
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ralo | -- | Ticor Title Tustin | |
| Boykins Brandi | -- | United Title Company | |
| Boykins Brandy | $175,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Brewer Bobbye June | $139,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Ralo | $301,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykins Brandi | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykins Brandy | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Bobbye June | $138,076 | |
| Closed | Boykins Brandy | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $265,021 | $130,482 | $134,539 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $259,825 | $127,924 | $131,901 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $254,731 | $125,416 | $129,315 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $249,737 | $122,957 | $126,780 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $244,842 | $120,547 | $124,295 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $237,581 | $116,972 | $120,609 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $232,924 | $114,679 | $118,245 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $223,881 | $110,227 | $113,654 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $220,519 | $108,572 | $111,947 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $216,201 | $106,446 | $109,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map