1414 Johnson St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Johnson St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,043,881, approximately $592 per square foot. 1414 Johnson St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Robert G
Bought by
Johnson Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Robert G and Johnson Nancy J
Bought by
Trustee Of Nancy J Johnson Disclaimer Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Of Nancy J Johnson Disclaimer Tr | -- | -- | |
| Nancy J Johnson Disclaimer Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $116,029 | $28,194 | $87,835 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $113,753 | $27,641 | $86,112 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $111,523 | $27,099 | $84,424 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $109,307 | $26,553 | $82,754 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $107,163 | $26,032 | $81,131 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $106,065 | $25,765 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $103,985 | $25,260 | $78,725 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $101,947 | $24,765 | $77,182 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $99,948 | $24,279 | $75,669 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $97,988 | $23,803 | $74,185 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $96,517 | $23,446 | $73,071 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $94,627 | $22,987 | $71,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map