Estimated Value: $177,000 - $189,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 S Dicker Rd, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 1414 S Dicker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carmen Anaya Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $56,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $846 | $50,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $46,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $42,099 | $31,432 | $10,667 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $57,020 | $48,327 | $8,693 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $51,940 | $48,327 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $47,218 | $48,327 | $7,223 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $42,925 | $35,718 | $7,223 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $39,023 | $35,718 | $7,223 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $35,475 | $31,253 | $4,222 |
| 2015 | $824 | $35,475 | $31,253 | $4,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map