Studio
7
Baths
7,325
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 W Dicker Rd Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577. 1901 W Dicker Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Valley View North Elementary School, Valley View Junior High School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Dg & Gg Investments Llc
Bought by
Skyview Inv Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Stripes Llc
Bought by
Gaona Delfino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyview Inv Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaona Delfino | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,842 | $968,510 | $352,976 | $615,534 |
| 2024 | $24,842 | $879,049 | $352,976 | $526,073 |
| 2023 | $24,700 | $875,325 | $352,976 | $522,349 |
| 2022 | $25,290 | $882,276 | $352,976 | $529,300 |
| 2021 | $18,244 | $625,501 | $172,286 | $453,215 |
| 2020 | $19,583 | $675,924 | $172,286 | $503,638 |
| 2019 | $18,775 | $663,815 | $172,286 | $491,529 |
| 2018 | $19,639 | $692,668 | $180,690 | $511,978 |
| 2017 | $21,791 | $764,520 | $180,690 | $583,830 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $180,690 | $180,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $180,690 | $180,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map