14141 Cindy Cir Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14141 Cindy Cir, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $210,957, approximately $221 per square foot. 14141 Cindy Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Nordstrom Dennis E and Nordstrom Ronnalee Joyce
Bought by
Hayden Ii Joseph Scott and Hayden Corryn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,702
Outstanding Balance
$48,087
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Kunneman Herman J and Kunneman Phyllis S
Bought by
Nordstrom Dennis E and Nordstrom Ronnalee Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,750
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Ii Joseph Scott | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Nordstrom Dennis E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Ii Joseph Scott | $75,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordstrom Dennis E | $86,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $152,400 | $20,100 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $152,400 | $20,100 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $134,300 | $20,100 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $113,600 | $20,100 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $113,600 | $20,100 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $98,300 | $20,100 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $98,300 | $20,100 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $88,000 | $20,100 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $84,100 | $20,100 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $85,600 | $8,000 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map