14145 Mesa Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $610,907 - $852,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14145 Mesa Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $736,227, approximately $836 per square foot. 14145 Mesa Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Jeglum Kenneth L and Jeglum Sandra M
Bought by
Jeglum Kenneth L and Jeglum Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Jeglum Sandra M
Bought by
Jeglum Kenneth L and Jeglum Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Jeglum Kenneth L and Jeglum Sandra M
Bought by
Jeglum Kenneth L and Jeglum Sandra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeglum Kenneth L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jeglum Kenneth L | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Jeglum Sandra M | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Jeglum Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jeglum Kenneth L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jeglum Sandra M | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $250,732 | $118,060 | $132,672 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $245,817 | $115,746 | $130,071 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $240,998 | $113,477 | $127,521 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $236,273 | $111,252 | $125,021 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $231,641 | $109,071 | $122,570 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $229,267 | $107,953 | $121,314 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $224,773 | $105,837 | $118,936 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $220,366 | $103,762 | $116,604 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $216,046 | $101,728 | $114,318 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $211,811 | $99,734 | $112,077 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $208,630 | $98,236 | $110,394 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $204,544 | $96,312 | $108,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map