Seller's Agent in 2023
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
5 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $628,000
Duplex in disguise. Highly upgraded, new flooring, cabinets, etc...AND full 1bd/1ba apartment below the home. Prime location just off Van Buren near Citrus Heights development. Upstairs with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Separate entry down below with bedroom, bathroom, and kitchenette. Upgraded rear yard, low taxes, and NO HOA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viramontes Michael | $302,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Krotz Robert | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Krotz Robert | $351,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Worth Curtis | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $121,109 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Kennedy Christopher A | $160,000 | Fntic | |
| Green Eric Ronald | $25,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viramontes Michael | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krotz Robert | $298,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Worth Curtis | $168,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Christopher A | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Christopher A | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $605,000 | +1.7% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | For Sale | $595,000 | +69.5% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $351,000 | +0.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $350,000 | +9.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2018 04/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $319,000 | +84.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | $173,000 | +1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $629,441 | $188,832 | $440,609 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $383,866 | $109,363 | $274,503 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $376,340 | $107,219 | $269,121 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $368,962 | $105,117 | $263,845 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $365,180 | $104,040 | $261,140 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $358,020 | $102,000 | $256,020 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $190,968 | $55,191 | $135,777 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $187,224 | $54,109 | $133,115 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $183,554 | $53,049 | $130,505 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $180,799 | $52,253 | $128,546 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $177,260 | $51,231 | $126,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
5 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Manpreet Day
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 524-4100
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Collette Lee
Tower Agency
(951) 961-3667
69 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ernie Armijo
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Erin Williamson Team
First Team Real Estate
(714) 612-4297
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV23065555
APN: 271-142-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.