1415 42nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,208,000 - $2,548,561
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 42nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,417,140, approximately $895 per square foot. 1415 42nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Sold by
Kephart John R and Kephart Rosalind H
Bought by
Hoerster John K and Hoerster Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerster John K | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,161 | $1,900,000 | $1,154,000 | $746,000 |
| 2023 | $17,139 | $1,828,000 | $1,076,000 | $752,000 |
| 2022 | $15,131 | $2,048,000 | $1,076,000 | $972,000 |
| 2021 | $13,386 | $1,659,000 | $872,000 | $787,000 |
| 2020 | $14,035 | $1,388,000 | $900,000 | $488,000 |
| 2018 | $13,373 | $1,457,000 | $920,000 | $537,000 |