1415 Bluff St Waterloo, IA 50702
Downtown Waterloo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Bluff St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $84,082, approximately $79 per square foot. 1415 Bluff St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Mccombs Marilyn Arlene
Bought by
White Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert A | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Robert A | $8,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $70,310 | $6,120 | $64,190 |
| 2024 | $672 | $54,910 | $6,120 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $330 | $54,910 | $6,120 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $304 | $46,920 | $6,120 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $450 | $46,920 | $6,120 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $64 | $47,760 | $2,620 | $45,140 |
| 2019 | $64 | $47,760 | $2,620 | $45,140 |
| 2018 | $220 | $54,710 | $2,620 | $52,090 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $54,710 | $2,620 | $52,090 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $54,710 | $2,620 | $52,090 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $54,710 | $2,620 | $52,090 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $54,710 | $2,620 | $52,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map