1415 Broadway St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $197,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $150,734, approximately $72 per square foot. 1415 Broadway St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $10,040 | $2,720 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $421 | $9,110 | $2,720 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $420 | $9,110 | $2,720 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $412 | $8,960 | $2,720 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $409 | $8,960 | $2,720 | $6,240 |
| 2020 | $392 | $8,400 | $2,720 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $393 | $8,400 | $2,720 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $352 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map