1415 Cable St Ogilvie, MN 56358
Estimated payment $2,221/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- The kitchen features windows
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Water Softener is Owned
About This Home
Peaceful country living on 3 acres! Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home (built in 2018) offers an open-concept layout with a modern feel and warm country charm. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, abundant natural light, a main-floor primary bedroom, and newer well and septic for peace of mind. High-speed internet makes working from home easy. Enjoy gardening, recreation, or even a hobby farm. Conveniently located near Ogilvie—just 15 minutes to Milaca/Hwy 169, 25 minutes to Mille Lacs Lake, 45 minutes to St. Cloud, and about 1 hour 15 minutes to the Twin Cities. Perfect as a full-time home or weekend retreat!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,250
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 300x434
- Unpaved Streets
- Few Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Insulated Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Pitched Roof
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,952 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- The kitchen features windows
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 140039000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $360,400 | $32,800 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $335,500 | $28,800 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $333,200 | $28,600 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $560 | $273,100 | $25,600 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $428 | $191,900 | $21,200 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $180,500 | $23,800 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $348 | $26,000 | $25,200 | $800 |
| 2017 | $642 | $22,600 | $22,000 | $600 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $59,400 | $45,300 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $498 | $91,400 | $52,200 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $498 | $64,500 | $38,982 | $25,518 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +9.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Deed | $55,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $111,196 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $310,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $101,000 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7058071
APN: 14.00390.00
- TBD - #1 Blossom St
- 1384 Highway 23 Unit 3
- 105 N Ciro Ave
- TBD 130th Ave
- 1734 Dill St
- 15324 61st Ave
- 0000 140th Ave
- 170xx Ivy Rd
- TBD Ivy Rd
- TBD State Highway 47
- TBD State Highway 47
- 19768 65th Ave
- 1662 140th Ave
- 5336 130th St
- 6757 145th St
- 7160 149th St
- 8393 165th St
- 19043 80th Ave
- 2055 State Highway 47
- xxxx 175th St
- 240 2nd Ave SE
- 229 Forest Ave W Unit Back (2)
- 320 4th St SE Unit 1
- 320 4th St SE
- 106 7th Ave S Unit B
- 107 19th Ave S
- 103 19th Ave S
- 141 Birch St N
- 373 Acacia Way
- 50521 Acacia Ln
- 1155 Dellwood St S
- 601 17th Ave SW
- 355 Horseshoe Dr
- 50474 Bayside Ave