1415 E 11th St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $453,870, approximately $322 per square foot. 1415 E 11th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Bought by
Donahue Brian Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2016
Sold by
Gidman Sandra
Bought by
Compendium Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Willow Holding Llc
Bought by
Jonfred Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Smith James E and Smith Brenda J
Bought by
Willow Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Brian Matthew | $33,000 | -- | |
| Compendium Group Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jonfred Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Willow Holding Llc | $3,640 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $404,900 | $21,300 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $353,000 | $21,300 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $342,400 | $21,300 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $360,100 | $21,300 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $328,900 | $17,900 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $291,400 | $4,000 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $254,700 | $4,000 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $224,600 | $4,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $157,200 | $4,000 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $367 | $13,200 | $4,000 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $270 | $12,300 | $4,000 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $14 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map