1415 E 400 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,739
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E 400 S, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $523,048, approximately $110 per square foot. 1415 E 400 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $435,400 | $50,400 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $366,300 | $50,400 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $313,100 | $46,500 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $294,800 | $46,500 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $254,000 | $46,500 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $239,900 | $46,500 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $215,500 | $38,800 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $215,500 | $38,800 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $207,700 | $38,800 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $195,500 | $38,800 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $962 | $189,600 | $38,400 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map