Estimated Value: $632,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E 5550 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $681,986, approximately $379 per square foot. 1415 E 5550 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Mecham Milton Leroy
Bought by
Mecham Milton Leroy and Milton Leroy Mecham Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Mecham Gerl L and Mecham Milton Leroy
Bought by
Mecham Milton Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecham Milton Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Mecham Milton Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $652,393 | $226,783 | $425,610 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $350,899 | $124,730 | $226,169 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $369,600 | $125,047 | $244,553 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $359,700 | $103,330 | $256,370 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $518,000 | $118,262 | $399,738 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $484,000 | $98,439 | $385,561 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $456,000 | $98,439 | $357,561 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $450,000 | $98,439 | $351,561 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $360,000 | $93,509 | $266,491 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $223,537 | $51,681 | $171,856 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $188,237 | $46,093 | $142,144 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $176,166 | $40,681 | $135,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map