1415 E Appleton St Unit 3 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $386,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
679
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Appleton St Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $343,422, approximately $505 per square foot. 1415 E Appleton St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Brady Malinda
Bought by
Brunner Stevie Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Stevie Caitlin | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brunner Stevie Caitlin | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $336,600 | $153,000 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $288,660 | $125,460 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $451 | $25,227 | $4,268 | $20,959 |
| 2022 | $427 | $24,734 | $4,185 | $20,549 |
| 2021 | $410 | $24,250 | $4,103 | $20,147 |
| 2019 | $402 | $23,532 | $3,982 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $383 | $23,071 | $3,904 | $19,167 |
| 2016 | $350 | $22,177 | $3,753 | $18,424 |
| 2015 | $339 | $21,845 | $3,697 | $18,148 |
| 2014 | $343 | $21,418 | $3,625 | $17,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map