1415 Grandview Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Grandview Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $502,079, approximately $567 per square foot. 1415 Grandview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Barker Robert W and Barker Bambi A
Bought by
Robert W & Bambi A Barker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Barker Robert W and Barker Bambi A
Bought by
Barker Robert W and Barker Bambi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Vanderbout John R
Bought by
Barker Robert W and Barker Bambi A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W & Bambi A Barker Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Barker Robert W | $82,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $136,450 | $105,522 | $30,928 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $133,775 | $103,453 | $30,322 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $131,153 | $101,425 | $29,728 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $128,583 | $99,437 | $29,146 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $126,063 | $97,488 | $28,575 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $122,326 | $94,598 | $27,728 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $119,929 | $92,744 | $27,185 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $117,578 | $90,926 | $26,652 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $115,274 | $89,144 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $113,543 | $87,805 | $25,738 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $111,320 | $86,086 | $25,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map