1415 Mefferd Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Mefferd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,479,048, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 1415 Mefferd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Manuel and Fernandez Maria
Bought by
Boncore Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,867
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,176,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boncore Nancy D | $600,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boncore Nancy D | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |