1510 Mefferd Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,399 - $1,643,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Mefferd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,510,100, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 1510 Mefferd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $268,047 | $145,007 | $123,040 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $257,640 | $139,377 | $118,263 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $252,590 | $136,645 | $115,945 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $247,638 | $133,966 | $113,672 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $245,100 | $132,593 | $112,507 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $240,295 | $129,994 | $110,301 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $235,585 | $127,446 | $108,139 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $230,967 | $124,948 | $106,019 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $226,440 | $122,499 | $103,941 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $223,039 | $120,659 | $102,380 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $218,671 | $118,296 | $100,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map