14150 Addison Trail Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $418,131
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14150 Addison Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $390,783, approximately $165 per square foot. 14150 Addison Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Brannan John and Brannan Carla
Bought by
Oyewusi Olaoluwa and Oyewusi Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$391,807
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Brannan John Phillip and Brannan Carla Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,750
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyewusi Olaoluwa | $420,000 | -- | |
| Brannan John Phillip | $387,751 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Brannan John John | $387,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oyewusi Olaoluwa | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Brannan John Phillip | $287,750 | |
| Closed | Brannan John John | $287,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,114 | $386,500 | $80,300 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $380,800 | $79,900 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $372,200 | $79,600 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $268 | $157,400 | $69,300 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $46 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map