14151 Elystan Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,176,567
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14151 Elystan Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,128,392, approximately $462 per square foot. 14151 Elystan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Dana M
Bought by
Krause James and Krause Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Joyce E
Bought by
Taylor Joyce E and Joyce E Taylor Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause James | $715,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor Joyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krause James | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,661 | $829,815 | $657,718 | $172,097 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $813,545 | $644,822 | $168,723 |
| 2023 | $9,333 | $797,594 | $632,179 | $165,415 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $781,955 | $619,783 | $162,172 |
| 2021 | $8,974 | $766,623 | $607,630 | $158,993 |
| 2020 | $8,868 | $758,763 | $601,400 | $157,363 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $743,886 | $589,608 | $154,278 |
| 2018 | $8,766 | $729,300 | $578,047 | $151,253 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $98,330 | $28,568 | $69,762 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $96,402 | $28,007 | $68,395 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $94,954 | $27,586 | $67,368 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $93,094 | $27,045 | $66,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map