14152 Elystan Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14152 Elystan Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,012,601, approximately $536 per square foot. 14152 Elystan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Mcgee Michael E
Bought by
Michael E Mcgee Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Mcgee Michael E
Bought by
Mcgee Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcgee Donita K
Bought by
Mcgee Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Barlow Robert E and Barlow Kathryn L
Bought by
Mcgee Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2003
Sold by
Truskowski Sharon Rose and Truskowski Sharon R
Bought by
Barlow Robert E and Barlow Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Fishbon Edward L and Fishbon Ingrid E
Bought by
Tryskowski Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,875
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E Mcgee Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Michael E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcgee Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcgee Michael E | $532,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barlow Robert E | $459,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tryskowski Sharon R | $222,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Michael E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Robert E | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tryskowski Sharon R | $166,875 | |
| Closed | Tryskowski Sharon R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,240 | $699,441 | $508,704 | $190,737 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $685,727 | $498,729 | $186,998 |
| 2023 | $8,037 | $672,282 | $488,950 | $183,332 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $659,100 | $479,362 | $179,738 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $646,177 | $469,963 | $176,214 |
| 2020 | $7,637 | $639,552 | $465,144 | $174,408 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $627,012 | $456,023 | $170,989 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | $614,718 | $447,081 | $167,637 |
| 2017 | $7,266 | $602,665 | $438,315 | $164,350 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $590,849 | $429,721 | $161,128 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $581,974 | $423,266 | $158,708 |
| 2014 | $6,055 | $505,000 | $359,781 | $145,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map