Estimated Value: $667,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14156 Lyons Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $752,015, approximately $550 per square foot. 14156 Lyons Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Cremans Trina
Bought by
Cremans Trina and Cremans Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$307,378
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Cremans Trina
Bought by
Cremans Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,475
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Cremans Jessica L
Bought by
Cremans Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Cremans Patricia Carrel
Bought by
Cremans Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Kratz Craig L and Kratz Antonette M
Bought by
Cremans Trina and Cremans Patricia Carrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Alfonso B
Bought by
Kratz Craig L and Kratz Antonette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Alfonso B
Bought by
Moreno Alfonso B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cremans Trina | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Cremans Trina | -- | Wfg National Title Company O | |
| Cremans Trina | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Cremans Trina | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Cremans Trina | $417,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kratz Craig L | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Moreno Alfonso B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cremans Trina | $352,500 | |
| Closed | Cremans Trina | $386,475 | |
| Closed | Cremans Trina | $386,750 | |
| Closed | Cremans Trina | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kratz Craig L | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $501,423 | $271,398 | $230,025 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $491,592 | $266,077 | $225,515 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $481,954 | $260,860 | $221,094 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $472,505 | $255,746 | $216,759 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $463,241 | $250,732 | $212,509 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $458,492 | $248,162 | $210,330 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $449,503 | $243,297 | $206,206 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $375,000 | $177,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $350,000 | $166,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $300,000 | $143,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $290,000 | $139,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map