Estimated Value: $389,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14158 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $422,247, approximately $206 per square foot. 14158 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Margaret S Brown Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brown Alton R and Brown Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alton R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Alton R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $200,000 | $87,700 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $14 | $189,600 | $72,100 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $152,000 | $63,900 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $152,300 | $74,500 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $145,300 | $70,800 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $138,800 | $70,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $136,051 | $68,950 | $67,101 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $121,767 | $55,500 | $66,267 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $121,068 | $54,880 | $66,188 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $112,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map