Estimated Value: $170,211 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14291 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $289,303. 14291 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Jones Michael F
Bought by
Michael F Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Jones Martin F
Bought by
Jones Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Jones Martin F
Bought by
Jones Michael F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F Jones Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Michael F | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $40,000 | $31,800 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $3 | $40,800 | $33,000 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $287 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $30,200 | $24,300 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $29,600 | $24,500 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $28,900 | $24,100 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $33,400 | $29,000 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $970 | $30,818 | $26,908 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $963 | $27,631 | $23,750 | $3,881 |
| 2016 | $948 | $26,976 | $23,045 | $3,931 |
| 2015 | $946 | $27,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map