1416 Cedar Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Cedar Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $327,961. 1416 Cedar Place is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Mcnurlen Eugene G and Mcnurlen Carolyn J
Bought by
Novy Daniel J and Novy Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novy Daniel J | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novy Daniel J | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $318,100 | $61,000 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $261,400 | $43,600 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $261,400 | $43,600 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $220,300 | $35,900 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $220,300 | $35,900 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $220,300 | $35,900 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $187,000 | $34,700 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $187,000 | $34,700 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $187,000 | $34,700 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $175,000 | $34,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $175,000 | $34,500 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $3,639 | $175,000 | $34,500 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map