1419 Cedar Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $306,941 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Cedar Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $319,485. 1419 Cedar Place is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $326,700 | $61,000 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $243,900 | $43,600 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $243,900 | $43,600 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $243,900 | $43,600 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $200,500 | $35,900 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $200,500 | $35,900 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $200,500 | $35,900 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $153,900 | $34,500 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $153,900 | $34,500 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $3,180 | $153,900 | $34,500 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map