1416 Coddington Rd Washington, VT 05675
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,338,066
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Coddington Rd, Washington, VT 05675 and is currently estimated at $911,689, approximately $306 per square foot. 1416 Coddington Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
The Robert A Hickin Trust Dated /1997
Bought by
Vanden Hengel Debra R and Vanden Van Den
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Raja Partnership
Bought by
Hickin Robert A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanden Hengel Debra R | $500 | -- | |
| Hickin Robert A Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hickin Robert A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,614 | $1,050,300 | $555,500 | $494,800 |
| 2023 | $16,614 | $1,050,300 | $555,500 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $23,738 | $1,035,100 | $540,300 | $494,800 |
| 2021 | $23,844 | $1,035,100 | $540,300 | $494,800 |
| 2020 | $23,288 | $998,600 | $540,300 | $458,300 |
| 2019 | $20,708 | $943,000 | $534,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $17,679 | $961,300 | $570,400 | $390,900 |
| 2017 | $17,659 | $961,300 | $570,400 | $390,900 |
| 2016 | $16,979 | $961,300 | $570,400 | $390,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map