1416 E 10th St Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E 10th St, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $61,245, approximately $60 per square foot. 1416 E 10th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Lane Charles Grover
Bought by
Judkins Henry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Lane Charles Grover
Bought by
Lane Charles Grover
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judkins Henry L | $31,000 | -- | |
| Lane Charles Grover | $40,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $9,684 | $1,840 | $7,844 |
| 2023 | $509 | $9,684 | $1,840 | $7,844 |
| 2022 | $473 | $9,188 | $1,840 | $7,348 |
| 2021 | $388 | $7,540 | $1,840 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $398 | $7,540 | $1,840 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $398 | $9,220 | $1,844 | $7,376 |
| 2018 | $485 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map