1416 E 93rd St Cleveland, OH 44106
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,159 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $88,290, approximately $53 per square foot. 1416 E 93rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Thomas Aquinas School and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Sauvain Timothy W and Sauvain Colleen M
Bought by
Edwards Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Sauvan Timothy
Bought by
Weeks Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Sauvain Timothy W
Bought by
Weeks Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Sauvain Timothy
Bought by
Powell Artis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
Bought by
Sauvain Timothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1984
Sold by
Saffold Fred J and Saffold Annice L
Bought by
Bonnie Chance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1982
Sold by
Mcguckin Lois
Bought by
Saffold Fred J and Saffold Annice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1981
Sold by
Mcguckin John E
Bought by
Mcguckin Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcguckin John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Leonard | $18,000 | Choice Title Agency Inc | |
| Weeks Aaron | $58,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Aaron | $58,000 | -- | |
| Powell Artis | $15,001 | -- | |
| Sauvain Timothy W | $12,000 | -- | |
| Bonnie Chance Inc | $9,500 | -- | |
| Saffold Fred J | $7,000 | -- | |
| Mcguckin Lois | -- | -- | |
| Mcguckin John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weeks Aaron | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $7,770 | $3,150 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $509 | $7,770 | $3,150 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $322 | $4,240 | $1,750 | $2,490 |
| 2022 | $320 | $4,240 | $1,750 | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $317 | $4,240 | $1,750 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $315 | $3,640 | $1,510 | $2,140 |
| 2019 | $291 | $10,400 | $4,300 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $279 | $3,640 | $1,510 | $2,140 |
| 2017 | $269 | $3,260 | $1,930 | $1,330 |
| 2016 | $267 | $3,260 | $1,930 | $1,330 |
| 2015 | $256 | $3,260 | $1,930 | $1,330 |
| 2014 | $256 | $3,120 | $1,820 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map