1416 E Resthaven Rd Peoria, IL 61615
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,363 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E Resthaven Rd, Peoria, IL 61615 and is currently estimated at $114,591, approximately $98 per square foot. 1416 E Resthaven Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School and St. Jude Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,311 | $22,560 | $3,370 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $21,490 | $3,210 | $18,280 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $19,430 | $2,920 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $18,500 | $2,780 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $18,310 | $2,750 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $18,870 | $2,830 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $19,970 | $2,920 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $20,590 | $3,010 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $20,590 | $3,010 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $19,990 | $2,920 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $19,760 | $2,890 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,560 | $2,860 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map