1418 E Resthaven Rd Peoria, IL 61615
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 E Resthaven Rd, Peoria, IL 61615 and is currently estimated at $90,918, approximately $99 per square foot. 1418 E Resthaven Rd is a home with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School and St. Jude Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,740 | $21,970 | $3,370 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $20,920 | $3,210 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $18,870 | $2,920 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $17,970 | $2,780 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $17,790 | $2,750 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $18,340 | $2,830 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $19,430 | $2,920 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $20,030 | $3,010 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $20,030 | $3,010 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $19,440 | $2,920 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $19,210 | $2,890 | $16,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,020 | $2,860 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map