1416 N Holder Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 N Holder Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $220,164, approximately $147 per square foot. 1416 N Holder Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $28,979 | $6,306 | $22,673 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $25,200 | $6,667 | $18,533 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $25,199 | $4,649 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $22,990 | $3,496 | $19,494 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $22,990 | $3,496 | $19,494 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $20,488 | $3,496 | $16,992 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $20,488 | $3,496 | $16,992 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $18,745 | $4,773 | $13,972 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $18,745 | $4,773 | $13,972 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $16,459 | $3,523 | $12,936 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $15,979 | $3,420 | $12,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map