$437,500
SOLD APR 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
999 Sq Ft
5,641 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$438 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

57 on Market

Highlights

  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Cottage
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming home in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. The home is filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting feel throughout. The dark brick fireplace adds warmth to the living space, while the abundance of windows keeps it feeling open and spacious. The kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking and storage, stainless steel appliances, and wood cabinetry. Just off the kitchen, the dining room is a bright space that works well for slow mornings or relaxed evening dinners. Both bedrooms offer plenty of space, with the larger bedroom featuring a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard. The backyard is generously sized, with room for kids, pets, or whatever you can imagine.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Vandenburg

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #02076272 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Hyske

Schaffer & Company, Realtors License #02048727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,641 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-280-09

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,641 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Electric, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 437.94
  • Square Footage: 999.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 444950.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1295
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5641.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-280-09
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.78%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.94%
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Outstanding Balance
$437,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert
Bought by
Delgado Miguel L Jurado and Jurado Caroline
Seller's Agent
Rico Rivera
GUIDE Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sheera Spangle
KW Sac Metro
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.59%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2018
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Hironymous Matthew Peter and Hironymous Marcy Nicole
Bought by
Mccarthy Robert
Seller's Agent
Larry Underhill
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
John DuBois
Advance 1 Professional Real Estate
List Price
$269,950
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,050
7.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Hironymous Matthew Peter and Hironymous Marcy Nicole
Bought by
Hironymous Matthew Peter and Hironymous Marcy Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,160
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Hironymous Matthew Peter and Takach Marcy Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,961
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Brown Byron
Bought by
Citibank Na and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Bertsch Kevin D
Bought by
Brown Byron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,952
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Bertsch Kevin D
Bought by
Bertsch Kevin D and Bertsch Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $437,500 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $425,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $290,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $170,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $171,329 Landsafe Title
Grant Deed $84,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- San Joaquin Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,500 VA
Previous Owner $425,000 VA
Previous Owner $281,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,160 FHA
Previous Owner $166,961 FHA
Previous Owner $83,952 FHA
Previous Owner $87,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $437,500 -1.7% $438 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $444,950 -1.1% $445 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $450,000 +5.9% $450 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $425,000 0.0% $425 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2024 05/29/24 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $425 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Off Market $425,000 -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $425,000 +46.6% $425 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $290,000 +7.4% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2018 07/28/18 For Sale $269,950 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2018 07/14/18 For Sale $269,950 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,813 $433,500 $153,000 $280,500
2024 $3,422 $317,154 $65,617 $251,537
2023 $3,376 $310,936 $64,331 $246,605
2022 $3,301 $304,840 $63,070 $241,770
2021 $3,361 $298,864 $61,834 $237,030
2020 $3,274 $295,800 $61,200 $234,600
2019 $3,208 $290,000 $60,000 $230,000
2018 $2,143 $199,183 $57,718 $141,465
2017 $2,094 $195,279 $56,587 $138,692
2016 $1,962 $191,451 $55,477 $135,974
2014 $1,478 $144,100 $42,900 $101,200

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226011252

MetroList

APN: 035-280-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.