NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $380,044 - $484,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Contemporary Townhouse located right off Cherry St.! Open 3-story concept; 2 Beds plus office, 2.5 baths & 2-car garage. Floating wood staircase, balconies, Alarm system and ALL appliances included. Easy access to Downtown Tulsa and Utica Square.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-8.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$272,844
Outstanding Balance
$232,784
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Walker Shannon and Cohenour Julie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dale Carson L $275,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank National Association -- None Available
Walker Shannon $381,000 First American Title & Abstr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dale Carson L $272,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $275,000 -8.2% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 For Sale $299,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,719 $27,754 $7,689 $20,065
2024 $3,946 $27,942 $7,691 $20,251
2023 $3,946 $32,092 $6,071 $26,021
2022 $4,021 $30,157 $7,353 $22,804
2021 $3,863 $29,250 $7,132 $22,118
2020 $3,810 $29,250 $7,132 $22,118
2019 $4,008 $29,250 $7,132 $22,118
2018 $3,085 $22,465 $6,930 $15,535
2017 $2,933 $21,395 $6,600 $14,795
2016 $2,872 $21,395 $6,600 $14,795
2015 $2,878 $21,395 $6,600 $14,795
2014 $2,850 $21,395 $6,600 $14,795
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.