1418 S Troost Ave Unit B Tulsa, OK 74120
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,449 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 S Troost Ave Unit B, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $444,862, approximately $194 per square foot. 1418 S Troost Ave Unit B is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Hoyng Matt A
Bought by
Hopper Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,538
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
King Amanda B and King Michael J
Bought by
Hoyng Matt A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Lapidus Christopher
Bought by
King Amanda B and King Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Lapidus Christopher
Bought by
Lapidus Christopher and Lapidus Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Cohenour Julie and Cohenour Julie L
Bought by
Dailey Robert L and Dailey Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner