1416 W Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 W Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $606,249, approximately $666 per square foot. 1416 W Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Garza Sam and Garza Marcela A
Bought by
Garza Samuel and Garza Marcella Theresa Aragon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $300,112 | $120,043 | $180,069 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $294,228 | $117,689 | $176,539 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $288,459 | $115,381 | $173,078 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $282,803 | $113,118 | $169,685 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $277,258 | $110,900 | $166,358 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $274,417 | $109,764 | $164,653 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $269,037 | $107,612 | $161,425 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $263,762 | $105,502 | $158,260 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $258,591 | $103,434 | $155,157 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $253,521 | $101,406 | $152,115 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $249,715 | $99,884 | $149,831 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $244,825 | $97,928 | $146,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map