Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Palmer Cummins
Front Gate Realty LLC
(769) 798-6000
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $236,654
Come take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the middle of everything. This one has lots of great updates and so much charm. The exterior has just been painted, it has a brand new AC unit and so much more. Step inside and your greeted with a large living and dining area with lots of windows and stunning older hardwood floors. Great kitchen with lots of cabinet space and granite counter tops. Stainless appliances and kitchen window overlooking the backyard. There are 3 spacious bedrooms with lots of natural light and 2 full bathrooms. Fenced in yard with great patio as well. Don't wait too long, call your Realtor today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Front Gate Realty LLC License #B18181 Listed on: 03/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Melanie | -- | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Kelty Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Melanie | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelty Properties Llc | $82,534 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Sale | $217,000 | +67.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | +1.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2011 12/19/11 | For Sale | $128,495 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $7,873 | $4,500 | $3,373 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $11,600 | $6,750 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $7,733 | $4,500 | $3,233 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $7,733 | $4,500 | $3,233 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $7,733 | $4,500 | $3,233 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $7,703 | $4,500 | $3,203 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $11,555 | $6,750 | $4,805 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $11,555 | $6,750 | $4,805 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $11,555 | $6,750 | $4,805 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $11,555 | $6,750 | $4,805 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $7,625 | $4,500 | $3,125 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $7,625 | $4,500 | $3,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Palmer Cummins
Front Gate Realty LLC
(769) 798-6000
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eboni Harris
The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency
(601) 672-7335
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Potts
Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.
(601) 291-0869
18 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrew White
The Compass Group
(601) 951-7668
5 in this area
76 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Nicholas
Nicholas & Associates, LLC
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4073073
APN: 0511-0148-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.