14166 Gruen St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14166 Gruen St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $729,453, approximately $578 per square foot. 14166 Gruen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Semper Liana L
Bought by
Smith Daryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daryl D | $130,000 | American Title Co | |
| Semper Liana L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Daryl D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $207,545 | $86,048 | $121,497 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $203,476 | $84,361 | $119,115 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $199,487 | $82,707 | $116,780 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $195,577 | $81,086 | $114,491 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $191,744 | $79,497 | $112,247 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $189,779 | $78,682 | $111,097 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $186,059 | $77,140 | $108,919 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $182,412 | $75,628 | $106,784 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $175,332 | $72,693 | $102,639 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $172,700 | $71,602 | $101,098 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $169,318 | $70,200 | $99,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map