14167 Epply Dr Unit 193 Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14167 Epply Dr Unit 193, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $361,582, approximately $157 per square foot. 14167 Epply Dr Unit 193 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Biscayne Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2025
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Negron Jose Antonio Rive and Jimenez Idamaris Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,729
Outstanding Balance
$366,444
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,862
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negron Jose Antonio Rive | $359,990 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Negron Jose Antonio Rive | $359,990 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negron Jose Antonio Rive | $367,729 | |
| Closed | Negron Jose Antonio Rive | $367,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map