RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $347,010 - $361,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,316 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-maintained home is ready for new tenant in North Jacksonville! This property features an open floor plan, spacious living area, and generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Enjoy a private backyard and attached garage for added convenience. INTERNET is included in the rent for added value and ease. Located just minutes from I-95, Jacksonville International Airport, and River City Marketplace with easy access to shopping, dining, and major employers. Move-in ready -- Require renter insurance before move in. -Due at signing: security deposit & 1st month rent. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yuki Guo

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE License #3467024 Listed on: 02/18/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

Last Renter's Agent

Yuki Guo

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1062562445

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2014.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 1062562445

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2025
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Yuki Guo
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
List Price
$367,990
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,990
-2.17%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$352,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,742
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,511

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zheng Jackey Qiying $360,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Zheng Jackey Qiying $360,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zheng Jackey Qiying $216,000
Closed Zheng Jackey Qiying $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Sold $360,000 -2.2% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $367,990 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,228 $289,615 $68,000 $221,615
2025 $786 $291,303 $68,000 $223,303
2024 -- $44,000 $44,000 --
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2129614

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106256-2445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.