14169 Highway 65 Eckert, CO 81418
Estimated Value: $296,926 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14169 Highway 65, Eckert, CO 81418 and is currently estimated at $326,232, approximately $209 per square foot. 14169 Highway 65 is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Darnall Charles W and Darnall Della K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,100
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Tony L and Morgan Amanda J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Arthur E
Bought by
Darnall Della K and Morgan Tony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnall Charles W | $135,500 | Fahtco | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Darnall Della K | $144,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darnall Charles W | $27,100 | |
| Open | Darnall Charles W | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $16,784 | $3,250 | $13,534 |
| 2024 | $835 | $13,581 | $1,845 | $11,736 |
| 2023 | $835 | $13,581 | $1,845 | $11,736 |
| 2022 | $740 | $12,387 | $2,016 | $10,371 |
| 2021 | $742 | $12,743 | $2,074 | $10,669 |
| 2020 | $637 | $10,773 | $2,002 | $8,771 |
| 2019 | $639 | $10,773 | $2,002 | $8,771 |
| 2018 | $463 | $7,515 | $1,800 | $5,715 |
| 2017 | $463 | $7,515 | $1,800 | $5,715 |
| 2016 | $357 | $6,364 | $1,990 | $4,374 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,256 | $2,149 | $6,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map