21953 October Rd Eckert, CO 81418
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21953 October Rd, Eckert, CO 81418 and is currently estimated at $610,568, approximately $199 per square foot. 21953 October Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
The Richard B Garrett Trust
Bought by
Robinson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,706
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Garrett Richard B and Garrett Betty A
Bought by
Richard B Garrett Trust and Betty A Garrett Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Betty A
Bought by
The Richard B Garrett Trust and The Betty A Garrett Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Palmer Trust
Bought by
Garrett Richard B Trust Dated March 26 and Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Linda J | $395,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Richard B Garrett Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Garrett Richard B | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Richard B Garrett Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Richard B Trust Dated March 26 | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Linda J | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Richard B | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Richard B Garrett Trust | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $38,565 | $10,000 | $28,565 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $38,211 | $3,972 | $34,239 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $38,211 | $3,972 | $34,239 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $30,118 | $4,344 | $25,774 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $30,984 | $4,469 | $26,515 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $25,976 | $4,469 | $21,507 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $25,976 | $4,469 | $21,507 |
| 2018 | $372 | $12,061 | $4,464 | $7,597 |
| 2017 | $372 | $12,061 | $4,464 | $7,597 |
| 2016 | $847 | $15,105 | $7,562 | $7,543 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,622 | $6,368 | $8,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map