1417 Bald Eagle Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $919,964 - $950,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Bald Eagle Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $938,491, approximately $485 per square foot. 1417 Bald Eagle Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Longfellow Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pershall Aaron I and Pershall Karisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$668,713
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$269,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Payne Margaret Anne
Bought by
The Longfellow Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Amanda and Rogers Scott
Bought by
Payne Margaret Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Foley Greg A and Foley Cindy L
Bought by
Rogers Amanda and Rogers Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Cook N Carlene
Bought by
Foley Greg A and Foley Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on