1417 Bluestem Ln Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Bluestem Ln, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $286,762, approximately $275 per square foot. 1417 Bluestem Ln is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Scranton William F and Scranton Katie
Bought by
Tonet Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,253
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonet Robert D | $160,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonet Robert D | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,225 | $65,134 | $11,060 | $54,074 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $59,369 | $10,081 | $49,288 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $55,201 | $9,373 | $45,828 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $52,254 | $8,873 | $43,381 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $49,986 | $8,488 | $41,498 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $46,283 | $7,859 | $38,424 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $43,624 | $7,771 | $35,853 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $41,658 | $7,421 | $34,237 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $39,104 | $6,966 | $32,138 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $35,546 | $6,332 | $29,214 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $34,259 | $11,150 | $23,109 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $34,720 | $11,300 | $23,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map