1417 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,224 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $411,806, approximately $238 per square foot. 1417 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2001
Sold by
Greear Michael D
Bought by
Greear Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greear Christine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greear Christine L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $344,600 | $105,000 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $86 | $340,400 | $85,000 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $85 | $340,400 | $85,000 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $100 | $322,400 | $85,000 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $106 | $236,300 | $63,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $112 | $201,100 | $52,500 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $111 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $115 | $168,300 | $45,000 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $123 | $152,500 | $45,000 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $126 | $144,900 | $45,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $130 | $129,900 | $30,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map