1417 E B St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E B St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $356,699, approximately $318 per square foot. 1417 E B St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Grasslands Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Silvestre Rigoberto
Bought by
Silvestre Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,174
Outstanding Balance
$39,363
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Louis T
Bought by
Silvestre Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,050
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Gomez Salvacion S O
Bought by
Gomez Louis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,706
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Lawler Gerald and Lawler Claudia M
Bought by
Gomez Louis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,706
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Silvestre Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Silvestre Rigoberto | $181,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomez Louis T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gomez Louis T | $116,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvestre Rigoberto | $135,174 | |
| Closed | Silvestre Rigoberto | $135,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvestre Rigoberto | $176,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Louis T | $95,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $269,256 | $79,647 | $189,609 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $263,978 | $78,086 | $185,892 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $252,646 | $76,555 | $176,091 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $247,693 | $75,054 | $172,639 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $242,837 | $73,583 | $169,254 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $240,348 | $72,829 | $167,519 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $235,636 | $71,401 | $164,235 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $231,016 | $70,001 | $161,015 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $226,487 | $68,629 | $157,858 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $176,000 | $60,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map