1420 E B St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $407,960 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E B St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $418,990, approximately $290 per square foot. 1420 E B St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Grasslands Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Capital Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Jacobo Tobias and Jimenez Jocelyn Lustre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,530
Outstanding Balance
$262,097
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Browder Jason
Bought by
Capital Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Thurman Candra R
Bought by
Browder Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Browder Jason and Thurman Candra R
Bought by
Browder Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Thurman Candra R
Bought by
Browder Jason and Browder Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Lawler Gerald M and Lawler Claudia M
Bought by
Browder Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,166
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jacobo Tobias | $302,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Capital Equity Management Group Inc | $253,250 | First American Title Company | |
| Browder Jason | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Browder Jason | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Browder Jason | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Browder Jason A | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jacobo Tobias | $296,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Browder Jason | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browder Jason | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browder Jason A | $121,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $330,276 | $103,895 | $226,381 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $323,801 | $101,858 | $221,943 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $317,453 | $99,861 | $217,592 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $311,229 | $97,903 | $213,326 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $305,128 | $95,984 | $209,144 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $170,597 | $44,121 | $126,476 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $167,253 | $43,256 | $123,997 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $163,974 | $42,408 | $121,566 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $160,760 | $41,577 | $119,183 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $158,346 | $40,953 | $117,393 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $155,245 | $40,151 | $115,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map