NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $651,000 - $739,194

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $518,000 $394 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,344 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Douglas Macarthur Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

Take advantage of the lowest price per SQFT for a remodeled, 3 bed, 1.5 bath home with large R2 lot!! You will enjoy this upgraded home in the Long Beach Poly area with original Spanish Style architecture including rolled coffer ceilings and original hardwood floors. There's room for the whole family in this 3 bed layout with separate formal dinning room/den/office. Enjoy the upgraded kitchen with granite counters and new SS appliances, garbage disposal, LED lighting, SS sink and faucet. Chores are made easy with a separate indoor laundry. The hall bath has been expanded to provide a double lav with square sinks and 1" thick Carrera White Marble counter top and back-splash, rubbed brass fixtures, new vintage lighting, moisture activated bath fan and full 'tub to ceiling' subway tile shower surround and soaking tub. The home stays cool with all new low e dual pane title 24 approved windows throughout and new energy saving exterior doors. Add new plumbing, a recently upgraded electrical panel, new lighting fixtures in every room and you're ready to settle in for good. Savor the detached 2 car garage/man-cave with new drywall, roll up sectional door, Led lighting with ADU potential... a MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Bontempo

First Team Real Estate - OC License #01142074 Listed on: 07/06/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,378 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front Yard
  • On-Hand Building Permits
  • Property is zoned LBR2N

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Doors swing in
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Tax Tract Number 189
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7268037030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,378 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Poly High (PH)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LBR2N
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Building Permit, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7268037030
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1316.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors, Doors - Swing In, Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 393.62
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Casement Windows, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Soaking Tub, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt, Rolled/Hot Mop, Spanish Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6378.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5752.01
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Tract Number: 189

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Lucero Adan and Lucero Roxanna
Bought by
Lucero Adan and Lucero Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
$698,299

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$518,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-5.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,295
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,004

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Price William C and Estate Of Anthony Young Harris
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.31%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Harris Vera
Bought by
Harris Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,405
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ggb Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Cooke Beadie L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Beadie L
Bought by
Cooke Beadie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lucero Adan -- None Available
Lucero Adan $518,000 Old Republic Title Company
Psg Capital Partners Inc $340,000 Old Republic Title Company
Harris Anthony -- Old Republic Title Company
Harris Anthony $285,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ggb Properties Inc $215,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $292,497 Accommodation
Cooke Beadie L -- Southland Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucero Adan $360,000
Previous Owner Psg Capital Partners Inc $225,000
Previous Owner Harris Anthony $294,405
Previous Owner Cooke Beadie L $544,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $518,000 -1.3% $394 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Price Changed $525,000 -0.6% $399 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Price Changed $528,000 -0.2% $401 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $402 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Price Changed $539,000 -1.8% $410 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $549,000 +61.5% $417 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Sold $340,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $340,000 +19.3% $258 / Sq Ft
03/05/2012 03/05/12 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $289,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,443 $577,834 $445,424 $132,410
2024 $7,443 $566,505 $436,691 $129,814
2023 $7,319 $555,398 $428,129 $127,269
2022 $6,873 $544,509 $419,735 $124,774
2021 $6,737 $533,833 $411,505 $122,328
2019 $6,642 $518,000 $399,300 $118,700
2018 $4,089 $314,607 $181,369 $133,238
2016 $3,762 $302,392 $174,327 $128,065
2015 $3,613 $297,851 $171,709 $126,142
2014 $3,593 $292,018 $168,346 $123,672

MLS Number: CV18162234

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7268-037-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.