1417 Mountain Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,454 - $1,442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$1,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Mountain Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,400,114, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 1417 Mountain Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Isidro and Humble Debra S
Bought by
Ramirez Isidro and Humble Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,740
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,060,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Isidro and Humble Debra S
Bought by
Ramirez Isidro and Humble Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Menelli Susan
Bought by
Ramirez Isidro and Humble Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Trudy Mintz
Bought by
Mintz Trudy and Menelli Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Lyon James C and Lyon Lynn
Bought by
Mintz Trudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Isidro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Isidro | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mintz Trudy | -- | -- | |
| Mintz Trudy | $223,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Isidro | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Isidro | $507,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mintz Trudy | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $826,115 | $587,318 | $238,797 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $794,037 | $564,512 | $229,525 |
| 2022 | $8,229 | $778,469 | $553,444 | $225,025 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $763,206 | $542,593 | $220,613 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $755,381 | $537,030 | $218,351 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $740,570 | $526,500 | $214,070 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $726,050 | $516,177 | $209,873 |
| 2017 | $7,446 | $711,814 | $506,056 | $205,758 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $697,858 | $496,134 | $201,724 |
| 2014 | $6,365 | $602,000 | $428,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map